2022 Parade Marshals

GRAND MARSHAL: MICHAEL WILLIS
HONORARY GRAND MARSHAL:
(no HGM)

DEPUTY MARSHALS:

AOH Division 1, Catonsville: David M. Reed
AOH Division 1, Harford County: Patrick Weyant
AOH Division 3, Towson: Steve Riegger
AOH Division 5, Baltimore City: C. Donald Waters, Jr.
Emerald Isle Club: Laura Seidel
Friendly Daughters of St. Patrick: Maribeth Love
Friendly Sons of St. Patrick: Kevin Kennedy
Hibernian Society of Baltimore: Ron McEvoy
Irish Charities of Maryland: R. Scott Hoover
Ladies AOH: Thelma Graziano
Ladies AOH: Susan Legg
Metro Baltimore Fire Emerald Society: Tom Skinner
Police Emerald Society: Marty Connors
St. John’s Tenth Ward: Margaret Ann Wolfe


(no parade in 2021)


2020 Parade Marshals

GRAND MARSHAL: MICHAEL McCONNELL
HONORARY GRAND MARSHAL: VINCENT TIMOTHY SISK

DEPUTY MARSHALS:

AOH Division 1, Catonsville: David M. Reed
AOH Division 1, Harford County: John Dittus
AOH Division 3, Towson: John Cadigan
AOH Division 5, Baltimore City: Shawn Casserly
Emerald Isle Club: Michael Kenney
Friendly Daughters of St. Patrick: Lauren Lynch-Weber
Friendly Sons of St. Patrick: Michael Willis
Hibernian Society of Baltimore: Jay O’Conor
Irish Charities of Maryland: Brantley Parks
Irish Northern Aid: Patricia Convey
Ladies AOH: Thelma Graziano
Ladies AOH: Susan Legg
Metro Baltimore Fire Emerald Society: John McMaster
Police Emerald Society: Richard Saylor
St. John’s Tenth Ward: Nancy Loiero


2019 Parade Marshals

GRAND MARSHAL: JOANNA MISKELLY COX
HONORARY GRAND MARSHAL: TERRY P. BRENNAN

DEPUTY MARSHALS:

AOH Division 1, Catonsville: Eugene “Gene” Dore
AOH Division 1, Harford County: Tom O’Hara
AOH Division 3, Towson: Joseph Dougherty
AOH Division 5, Baltimore City: Brendan Pelan
Emerald Isle Club: Renee Jackson
Friendly Daughters of St. Patrick: Nina Martinez
Friendly Sons of St. Patrick: Mike McConnell
Hibernian Society of Baltimore: Joe Huley
Irish Charities of Maryland: Rick Snyder
Irish Northern Aid: Margaret Mulcare
Ladies AOH: Patricia Gillease
Ladies AOH: Jeraldine Regan
Metro Baltimore Fire Emerald Society: Jim Burger
Police Emerald Society: Jared Stern
St. John’s Tenth Ward: Mary Regina Giles


See a list of the all of the Parade Grand Marshals Since 1956.