2019 Parade Marshals

GRAND MARSHAL: JOANNA MISKELLY COX
HONORARY GRAND MARSHAL: TERRY P. BRENNAN

DEPUTY MARSHALS:

AOH Division 1, Catonsville: Eugene “Gene” Dore
AOH Division 1, Harford County: Tom O’Hara
AOH Division 3, Towson: Joseph Dougherty
AOH Division 5, Baltimore City: Brendan Pelan
Emerald Isle Club: Renee Jackson
Friendly Daughters of St. Patrick: Nina Martinez
Friendly Sons of St. Patrick: Mike McConnell
Hibernian Society of Baltimore: Joe Huley
Irish Charities of Maryland: Rick Snyder
Irish Northern Aid: Margaret Mulcare
Ladies AOH: Patricia Gillease
Ladies AOH: Jeraldine Regan
Metro Baltimore Fire Emerald Society: Jim Burger
Police Emerald Society: Jared Stern
St. John’s Tenth Ward: Mary Regina Giles


2018 Parade Marshals

GRAND MARSHAL: DONALD F.J. DOHERTY
HONORARY GRAND MARSHAL: BILLY McCOMISKEY

DEPUTY MARSHALS:

AOH Division 1, Catonsville: Carbra J. McDonnell, III
AOH Division 1, Harford County: Thomas O’Hara
AOH Division 3, Towson: Sean Flynn
AOH Division 5, Baltimore City: John V. O’Connor
Emerald Isle Club: Renee Jackson
Friendly Daughters of St. Patrick: Harriet Moran-Dodge
Friendly Sons of St. Patrick: Brian Nesbit
Hibernian Society of Baltimore: Joseph Hurley
Irish Charities of Maryland: Dora S. Housekeeper
Irish Northern Aid: Thomas M. McCann
Ladies AOH: Eileen Edwards
Ladies AOH: Patricia Zacchari
Metro Baltimore Fire Emerald Society: James Bradley
Police Emerald Society: Roswell Jones
St. John’s Tenth Ward: Peggy Fox


2017 Parade Marshals

GRAND MARSHAL: JOHN M. KERNEY
HONORARY GRAND MARSHAL: STEPHANIE ARTHUR TOWN

DEPUTY MARSHALS:

AOH Division 1, Catonsville: Michael J. Cusick, Sr.
AOH Division 1, Harford County: Chuck Hoppe
AOH Division 3, Towson: Timothy J. Walsh
AOH Division 5, Baltimore City: Leo McManus
Emerald Isle Club: Marilyn K. Moore
Friendly Daughters of St. Patrick: Colleen Monahan
Friendly Sons of St. Patrick: Been Lapa
Hibernian Society of Baltimore: William Grossmiller
Irish Charities of Maryland: Sandy Hoover
Irish Northern Aid: Michele McCormick
Ladies AOH: Eileen Bailey Edwards
Ladies AOH: Kathleen Garvey Norris
Metro Baltimore Fire Emerald Society: Mike Stawski
Police Emerald Society: Bob Myers
St. John’s Tenth Ward: Virginia Heidenreich


See a list of the all of the Parade Grand Marshals Since 1956.